Archive

Title Director Country Category Best of Fest Year
11 MINUTESHagai AdorianIsraelStudent Showcase College2016
180 GradosFernando KalifeMexicoFeature Narrative2013
778 BulletsAngela AguayoUSAShort Documentary2013
A Bold PeaceMatthew Eddy & Michael DreilingUSACosta RicaFeature Documentary2017
A Bridge Between Two WorldsPascal GélinasCanadaFeature Documentary2017
A Bridge Life: Finding Our Way HomeJosh GrossbergUSAFeature Documentary2010
A Child Shall Lead ThemJohn Egerton, Terrie Lawrence & Rachel LawsonUSAShort Documentary2008
A Circle and Three LinesJan SelbyUSAShort Documentary2010
A Man In the AtticAli Imran ZaidiUSAShort Documentary2010
A New Color: The Art of Being Edythe BooneMarlene "Mo" MorrisUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2016
A Quest For Peace: Nonviolence Among ReligionsMatthew Evans USAStudent Showcase2014
A Senseless DeathRaymonde ProvencherCanadaGuatemalaUSAShort Documentary2010
A Spring Has Passed ByEva Daoud BahrainShort Narrative2014
A Step Too Far? A Contemplation On ForgivenessPaul MooreheadUKFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2014
A Story About RainBracha YanigerIsraelShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2015
A Whisper to a RoarBen MosesUSAFeature Documentary2013
A Wild IdeaVeronica MoscosoEcuadorStudent Showcase2012
A Worn Out SystemStephan RussellUSAStudent Showcase2012
AbdulaiAidan Avery & Lane BrownUSAStudent Showcase2015
AbuelasAfarin EghbalUKAnimationBest Animated Film
2012
AdmissionsHarry KakatsakisUSAShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2012
African Grandmothers Tribunal: Seeking justice at the frontlines of the AIDS crisisNeal HicksCanadaShort Documentary2015
After the TsunamiLarry FoleyUSAShort Documentary2014
Alien AbductionJae min ByunAustraliaS. KoreaShort Narrative2011
All Of Us HomeJulia LullUSAShort Documentary2014
Amazon GoldReuben AaronsonUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2013
American SandinistaJason BlalockUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Documentary
2008
An Ordinary LifePatricia SomersUSAShort Documentary2012
An Undeniable VoicePrice Arana & Adam RothleinUSAShort Documentary2017
Angela’s GardenChris Bentley, Kristofor Husted & Matthew O'ConnorUSAStudent Showcase2012
Anonymous: Giving A Voice to the VoicelessJoshua RosarioUSAStudent ShowcaseStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 9-12): Most Inspiring Film
2015
Another CourageErik SweenUSAShort Documentary2011
Ape TroubleScott DikkersUSAAnimationBest Animated Film
2010
At the End of the LineRobert KerrUSAShort Documentary2016
Aullido (Howl)M.D. NeelyGuatemalaShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2016
Avis Vs. GoliathMark CrupiUSAShort Documentary2011
Be The ChangeDavid ChernushenkoCanadaShort Documentary2008
Beyond Our DifferencesPeter BisanzUSAFeature Documentary2008
Beyond the DivideJan SelbyUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2015
Beyond the WallJenny Phillips & Bestor CramUSAFeature Documentary2017
Bîranînên lí der kevírî (Memories on Stone)Shawkat Amin KorkiGermanyFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2015
Bottled Life – Nestle’s Business with WaterUrs SchnellEthiopiaNigeriaPakistanSwitzerlandUSAFeature Documentary2012
Breaking the ChainStuart WeinstockUSAStudent Showcase2011
BridgeWalkersKara RhodesUSAFeature Documentary2014
Campania In-Felix (Unhappy Country)Ivana CorsaleItalyShort Documentary2012
Cankered and CursedTodd DeJongUSAAnimation2011
Child 31Charles KinnaneUKShort DocumentaryStudent Voices for Peace: Most Inspiring Film
2013
Children of KabulJon Bougher & Jawad WahabzadaAfghanistanStudent Showcase2013
City of the DamnedNate Skeen, Matt Rogers & Mor AlbalakUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2015
ColorsGianni del CorralItalyShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2010
Coming Off The DLStephen McWilliamsUSAFeature Documentary2011
Concrete, Steel & Paint: A film about crime, restoration and healingCindy Burstein & Tony HerizaUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2011
Cool and ComposedDanny ParrisUSAStudent Showcase2010
CRACKSKoen Van SandeBelgiumShort Narrative2017
Cycle Recycle: Economic Development in Sierra LeoneGreg SucharewSierra LeoneUSAShort Documentary2010
Daily BreadBetsy TsaiUSAStudent Showcase CollegeBest Student Film
2016
DaisyJack MajorUSAStudent Showcase2010
Dalai Lama RenaissanceKhashyar DarvichChinaTibetSpecial Screening2008
Dancing Salmon HomeWilliam DoolittleNew ZealandUSAFeature Documentary2013
Daughters of EmmonakSamantha AndreUSAStudent Showcase2015
Delicious Peace Grows in a Ugandan Coffee BeanCurt FisselUgandaUSAShort Documentary2011
Der Bauch von Tokyo (Tokyo’s Belly)Reinhild Dettmer-FinkeGermanyFeature Documentary2014
Diamonds in the RoughBrett MazurekUgandaUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2008
Die Rechnung (The Bill)Peter WedelGermanyStudent Showcase2011
Dive!Jeremy SeifertUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2010
Dividing Line of ChicagoStudents from Free Spirit Media at North Lawndale College PrepUSAStudent Showcase High School2017
DolomitenfrontSara MainoItalyShort Narrative2017
Dream ChaserFree Spirit MediaUSAStudent Showcase2013
dressHenry Ian CusickUSAShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2014
Driver’s EdChase NormanUSAShort Narrative2017
EmpireAlex DeMilleUSAStudent Showcase2008
Enemy of the Reich: The Noor Inayat Khan StoryRobert GardnerUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2015
EternalArmaan UplekarUSAStudent Showcase2014
(Ex) ChangedAngad SinghUSAStudent Showcase2011
Faith in CommonAndrew NewellUSAShort NarrativeStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 6-8): Most Inspiring Film
2012
Fall In LineAndy MusserUSAAnimation2008
Fambul TokSara TerrySierra LeoneFeature Documentary2012
FlagsMattan CohenUSAStudent Showcase2011
Flames of BodhichittaDorjee Tsering (Lhaksam)USAFeature Documentary2015
Flowers of RwandaDavid MunozRwandaSpainShort DocumentaryBest Message
2008
For a Fistful of SnowJulien EzriSwitzerlandAnimation2011
For FrancisAngelique LetiziaUSAShort NarrativeStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 6-8): Most Inspiring Film
2015
Forgive Me FatherMajor Gloria A. DowneyUSAStudent Showcase College2017
ForgottenEleanor McGrathCanadaShort Documentary2016
Freedom StoriesSteve ThomasAustraliaFeature Documentary2016
FRIDAYSeb EdwardsUKShort Narrative2012
From Spokane with LoveJoseph Comine USAShort Documentary2014
From the Mara SoilSteve SchrenzelTanzaniaShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2012
Full Cover GirlFolke RydénIraqShort Documentary2008
Gesucht wird der arabische Schindler (Among the Righteous)Bill Cran & Karin DavisonFranceMoroccoTunisiaShort Documentary2012
GlanceConkercoUKShort Narrative2014
GMO OMGJeremy Seifert USASpecial Screening2014
Good BusinessRob SchermbruckerS. AfricaShort Documentary2016
Graceland GirlsJordan SalvatorielloUSAStudent Showcase2013
Groundswell RisingMatt & Renard CohenUSASpecial Screening2015
HabibiSami KahnUSAStudent Showcase2008
The Peace Exchange/Hacia Adelante (Moving Forward)Chad RispaljeUSAShort Documentary2016
HaEmek HaNe’elam (The Fading Valley)Irit GalIsraelShort Documentary2015
HandschlagGregor FreiSwitzerlandStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2012
Hanna Is BeautifulShira MeisharIsraelStudent Showcase College2017
Happy New YearK. Lorrel ManningUSAFeature NarrativeAudience Favorite
2008
Happy Those Who CryMarcello TorcidaParaguayFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2016
HAVENHesam EslamiIranShort Narrative2017
HEAL! Veterans Speak About PTSDVicki TopazUSAShort Documentary2015
Healing VoicesRiva FinklesteinCanadaGermanyPolandStudent Showcase2010
HEAR OUR VOICES: Transforming the Children’s Mental Health SystemDavid Earnhardt & Patricia EarnhardtUSAShort Documentary2014
Heaven & EarthRyoko OnishiUSAStudent Showcase2011
Hidden in TimeEdward RoyUSAShort Narrative2010
HistoriasGloriana Fonseca-MalavasiUSAStudent Showcase2013
Hollywood to DollywoodJohn LavinUSAFeature Documentary2012
Holodomor: Voices of Survivors (Ukrainian Famine/Genocide)Ariadna OchrymovychCanadaShort DocumentaryExposé Short Documentary
2016
Home DeliveryTom BrandauUSAShort Narrative2015
Home is Where You Find ItAlcides SoaresMozambiqueUSAShort DocumentaryStudent Voices for Peace: Most Inspiring Film
2010
Homegrown RevolutionJules DervaesUSAShort Documentary2010
HOPE Credit Union, a Bank with a TwistMicro DocumentariesUSAShort Documentary2015
HOPE FOR ALL – Food matters. You matter.Nina MessingerAustriaFeature Documentary2016
Hope for the FutureTeresa MacInnes & Kent NasonCanadaFeature Documentary2008
Hot WindKirsten AlaqidyUSAShort Documentary2008
House Devil, Street AngelFivel RothbergUSAStudent Showcase2013
Hungry For ChangeFree Spirit MediaUSAStudent Showcase2010
I Am a Ukrainian: Personal Stories of a RevolutionBen MosesUSAFeature Documentary2016
Ichiro and the WaveIsaac KerlowIndonesiaSingaporeUSAShort Documentary2017
Il Male AssolutoFrancesco ColangeloItalyShort Narrative2010
In Our Son’s NameGayla JamisonUSAFeature Documentary2016
India’s DaughterLeslee UdwinIndiaFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2016
INSIDE OUTSIDEShira MeisharIsraelStudent Showcase College2016
Inside PeaceCynthia FitzpatrickUSAFeature DocumentaryExposé Award
2015
INSPIRED: The Voices Against Prop 8Charlie GageUSAFeature Documentary2012
iWITNESSGeorgios MastrakoulisGreeceShort Narrative2017
J Street: The Art of the PossibleKen Winikur and Ben AvishaiUSAFeature Documentary2015
JARVIS ROCKWELLRachel VictorUSAShort Documentary2017
Joan’s BoysCatherine van CampenNetherlandsFeature Documentary2015
JusticeAshley Pegg UKStudent Showcase2014
Kalandia – A Checkpoint StoryNeta EfronyIsraelFeature Documentary2010
KANTHARI: change from withinMarijn PoelsGermanyNetherlandsPolandShort Documentary2016
Kawergosk: Home Made of ClothSaddam Al-Zubaidi & Elizabeth WuerffelIraqUSAShort Documentary2016
Kids’ BusinessStewart CarterAustraliaShort Documentary2011
Kindness Thought BubbleAmy Krouse RosenthalUSAAnimationBest Animated Film
2011
La Decima OndaFrancesco ColangeloItalyShort Narrative2013
LA LLUVIANofre MoyàSpainShort Narrative2010
La Tavola Dell’alleanza (The Table of Alliance)Francesco MiccichèItalyShort Documentary2015
LAND GEWINNENMarc BrummundGermanyShort Narrative2010
Land Gold WomenAvantika HariIndiaUKFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2010
LGBT Youth in ChicagoStudents of Free Spirit MediaUSAStudent Showcase2011
Liberty RoadJason FraleyUSAShort Narrative2013
Life Changing MomentsSherry ThomasUgandaUSAShort Documentary2014
Life Is…Ryan KnightCanadaShort Documentary2012
Living for 32Kevin BreslinFranceUSAShort Documentary2011
Living With LandminesJohn SeversonCambodiaCanadaUSAShort Documentary2008
Lost & FoundSandy CummingsUgandaUSAShort Documentary2012
Love Your EnemyKristen MillerUSAAnimation2010
Loving LamppostsTodd DreznerUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2011
LunchtimeKeo WoolfordUSAShort Narrative2012
Madame ParliamentarianRouane ItaniUSAShort Documentary2015
Man Up and GoRandy BaconUSAFeature Documentary2014
Mango DreamsJohn UpchurchUSAIndiaFeature Narrative2017
Marathon Beirut, For the Love of LebanonDeborah HarseLebanonUSAFeature Documentary2010
Mary MotherSadam WahidiAfghanistanShort Narrative2017
Mato Oput (Justice & Reconciliation)Tim GuthrieUgandaShort Documentary2012
MaybeSam ChouCanadaAnimation2008
Memory of the Forgotten WarDeann Borshay Liem & Ramsay LiemUSAShort Documentary2015
MiraMichael BerryUSAShort Narrative2008
Monster and IKa Yu AuHong KongStudent Showcase2011
MOODMahmoud YossryEgyptStudent Showcase2015
Mouna Vizhithuligal – ‘Silent Tears’Ilango RamanathanSri LankaShort Narrative2015
MUSICBrandon E. KaminUSAShort Narrative2017
My American NeighborIrina PatkanianUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2008
My Fellow AmericanRobert GardnerUSAShort Narrative2012
My Fellow AmericansGarret LaverUSAStudent Showcase2015
My Name is AnnaTara-Nicole AzarianUSAStudent Showcase2011
Nagasaki: Why was the second bomb dropped?Klaus SchererGermanyShort Documentary2016
NamasteSarah MillerNepalUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2010
Never Turning Back, The World of Peggy LipschutzJerri ZbiralUSAShort Documentary2011
NewtownJustin WhitemanUSAFeature Narrative2008
Nico’s ChallengeSteve AudetteTanzaniaUSAShort Narrative2010
Night BusTodd LillethunUSAShort Documentary2010
No Greater PainDesiree Holm & Matthew MarencikUSAShort DocumentaryStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 9-12): Most Inspiring Film
2012
No PityDrew GoldsmithUSAStudent Showcase2010
Not TodayJon Van DykeIndiaUSAFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2013
NUCLEAR SAVAGE: The Islands of Secret Project 4.1Adam Jonas HorowitzMarshall IslandsUSAFeature DocumentaryExposé Feature Documentary
2012
Of Stones and WaterTonia ShiminUSAShort Narrative2015
Of Time and the SpiritTonia ShiminUSAShort Narrative2008
Off the Record: Justice Denied to Child Sex Abuse SurvivorsValerie GibsonUSAShort Documentary2017
On the BridgeOlivier MorelUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2012
On The LineJason A. SchmidtUSAShort Documentary2008
On The SpotEszter Cseke & Andras S. TakacsHungaryShort Documentary2014
One LightAngad SinghUSAStudent Showcase2008
Our FathersBoris WexlerUSAShort Narrative2012
Our GirlRuth BeniUKAnimationBest Animated Film
2016
Out of Cordoba: Averroes and Maimonides in Their Time and OursJacob BenderEgyptFranceGermanyIsraelItalyMoroccoSpainUSAFeature Documentary2011
Out of the RubbleMichael Wolcott & Cosmin CosmaHaitiUSAShort Documentary2011
PAD YATRA: A Green OdysseyWendy J. N. LeeIndiaNepalUSAFeature Documentary2013
PapiroflexiaJoaquin BaldwinUSAAnimationBest Animated Film
2008
ParallaxPaul DeNigrisUSAShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2013
ParrotCraig FosterAustraliaShort Narrative2013
Partners for PeaceEd KucerakCanadaFeature Documentary2014
Passive House RevolutionFaith Morgan USAShort Documentary2014
Paying the Price for PeaceBo BoudartUSAFeature Documentary2017
PEACEStephen Sotor & Trace GaynorAngolaAustraliaChinaFijiIndiaIraqIsraelJapanMontenegroPakistanPalestineRussian FederationUSAStudent Showcase2010
Peace Through Education: Stealing The LightAimie BurnsAfghanistanUSAShort Documentary2011
Peaceable Kingdom: The Journey HomeJenny SteinUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2010
POLY TICKSRishi SahaniIndiaAnimation2010
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack HallEdgar BarensUSAShort DocumentaryBest Short Documentary
2014
Private LifeAbbe RobinsonUKFeature Narrative2010
PushingRyan LaPineUSAStudent Showcase College2017
Radical Desciple, The Story of Father PflegerBob HerculesUSASpecial Screening2011
Raising ResistanceBettina Borgfeld & David BernetGermanySwitzerlandFeature DocumentaryExposé Award
2013
Rapping in TehranHassan KhademiIranShort Documentary2010
Ravi & JaneStuart O'RourkeAustraliaShort NarrativeStudent Voices for Peace: Most Inspiring Film
2014
ReactorIan MacKenzie CanadaShort Documentary2014
Recycle MeGab TaraboulsyCanadaUSAShort Narrative2011
Reflections: Sixties Counterculture in CambridgeKameron StroudUKStudent Showcase2011
Right There: A Short Film about ToleranceFlorence BuchananUSAShort Documentary2013
Ronan’s EscapeA.J. CarterAustraliaShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
Student Voices for Peace: Most Inspiring Film
2011
Ru (Water is Life)Shawn SmallUSAShort Documentary2013
Russian ReserveTimoshchenko ValeryRussiaFeature Documentary2012
Ryabinoviy Vals (The Rowan Waltz)Alyona Semenova & Alexandra SmirnovRussian FederationFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2011
Sacred PoisonYvonne LattyUSAShort Documentary2012
Scientists Under Attack – Genetic engineering in the magnetic field of moneyBertram VerhaagGermanyUSAFeature Documentary2011
Since: The Bombing of Pan Am Flight 103Phil FureyUKFeature DocumentaryExposé Feature Documentary
2016
SketchStephen T. BartonUSAShort NarrativeStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 6-8): Most Inspiring Film
2016
SkylightDavid BaasCanadaAnimation2010
Soldiers SongRoger BellUKStudent Showcase2015
Somos WichiAndrew BucklandArgentinaShort DocumentaryExposé Short Documentary
2012
Sounds of FreedomStudents from Free Spirit Media at North Lawndale College PrepUSASpecial Screening2012
Sounds of ResilienceXuban IntxaustiSpainFeature Documentary2017
SovereigntyJonathan SaleUSAShort NarrativeBest Short Narrative
2008
STAR PeacemakingSTAR School 7th & 8th grade studentsUSAStudent Showcase2012
Step By Step: A Journey of HopeMicki DickoffUSAFeature Documentary2008
Stepping Toward the Lion: Finding My StoryJohn LydenUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2014
Streets To NowhereWen RenUSAStudent Showcase2012
Tents: The Patchwork ProjectFrancesca RovedaDarfurUSAShort Documentary2008
The CatalystRachel PontbriandUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2013
The Chicago BoyzTiara EppsUSAShort Documentary2015
The Chikukwa ProjectGillian LeahyAustraliaShort Documentary2015
The Children Next DoorDoug BlockUSAShort Documentary2014
The Collapse of EvilSteven OlivieriUSAShort Narrative2015
The DesperateBen Hur SepehrUSAShort Narrative2011
The Elmira CaseJonathan SteckleyCanadaShort Documentary2015
The Encounter (II)Angela MatemotjaUSAShort Narrative2012
THE FENCEWarren PerieraIndiaShort Documentary2017
The Future is GreenAriel SultanUSAStudent Showcase2008
The Game Changer (US, 2014)Indrani KopalUSAShort Documentary2015
The GatheringMicki DickoffUSAShort Documentary2017
The Ghosts of JejuRegis TremblayUSAFeature DocumentaryExposé Award
2014
The Good MindGwendolen CatesUSAFeature Documentary2017
The Good SoldierLexy Lovell & Michael UysUSAFeature Documentary2010
The High Five ApprenticeTom Kanter USAStudent ShowcaseBest Animated Film
2014
The Imam and the PastorAlan ChannerNigeriaUKShort Documentary2008
The LabyrinthJason A. SchmidtPolandUSAShort Documentary2011
The Light at WaldenPablo FrasconiUSAShort Documentary2015
The Little DictatorNurith CohnIsraelStudent Showcase College2017
The Lives We Stand ForScott Brown, Morgan Jackson & Zahra HaiderUSAStudent Showcase CollegeStudent Voices for Peace (Grades 9-12): Most Inspiring Film
2016
The MessengersLucian PerkinsUSAFeature Documentary2017
The Miracles on Honey Bee HillRob PondilloUSAShort Narrative2013
The Negative Effects of Female Genital MutilationArnelle Johnson (Free Spirit Media)USAStudent Showcase High School2016
The Oneness-Family School StoryErica AntonelliUSAShort Documentary2008
The Other OneJosef Steiff USASpecial Screening2014
The Other Side of the MountainHak JangN. KoreaFeature Narrative2013
The PainterKevin Cooper USAShort Narrative2014
The Parachute BallPeter BoothbyUKShort Narrative2012
The Paradigm ShiftJon BarrUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Narrative
2008
The Peace ExchangeJ'mme Love & Chad Rispalje (FreeSpirit Media)USAMyanmar (Burma)Student Showcase2015
The Road to Little RockArt PhillipsUSAShort Documentary2015
The Sacred Place Where Life Begins – Gwich’in Women SpeakMiho AidaUSAShort Documentary2015
The Same HeartLeonard MorrisUSAFeature Documentary2016
The Second CoolerEllin JimmersonUSAFeature DocumentaryBest Feature Documentary
2013
The Skin That BurnsNarges BajoghliIranUSAStudent Showcase2013
The Slum DwellersGabriel DiamondUSAKenyaShort Documentary2017
The Suffering Grasses: When Elephants Fight, It is the Grass That SuffersIara LeeUSAShort Documentary2013
The Unwinking GazeJoshua DugdaleCanadaIndiaUKFeature Documentary2008
The VigilMolly GardUSAStudent Showcase2014
The War on Drugs and Its Effect on Low Income CommunitiesAlisa HillUSAStudent Showcase2015
Three Boats (three documentary poems)Irina PatkanianUSAShort Documentary2017
Too Lost To FindBonnie BlakeUSAShort Documentary2008
Tree HuggersJordan YeagerCanadaStudent Showcase College2017
Trouble SleepingRobert RaeScotlandFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2008
TRUST AlaskaKelly MathesonUSAShort Documentary2013
Ubuntu: The Peace Exchange in South AfricaChad Rispalje & Jessica Work (Free Spirit PRO)USAS. AfricaShort Documentary2017
UN FILS (A Son)Andre GaumondCanadaShort Narrative2012
Unafraid: Voices from the Crime Victims Treatment CenterKarin VenegasUSAShort Documentary2015
Under the Same SunSameh ZoabiIsraelPalestineUSAFeature NarrativeBest Feature Narrative
2014
UnderCoverIman ZawahryUSAStudent ShowcaseBest Student Film
2011
Unlimited: Renewable Energy in the 21st CenturyDaniel Califf-GlilckUSAShort Documentary2010
UprisingFredrik StantonEgyptUSAFeature Documentary2013
Vae SoliFilip Rozic & Neva IvanecCroatiaAnimation2008
Voice From 10,000 MilesOluwadamilola OshodiAustraliaStudent Showcase College2017
Voices From InsideLucy MartensGermanyIsraelUAEFeature Documentary2008
We Are All HereYonghwa ChoiS. KoreaUSAStudent Showcase2010
We Choose HappinessAndré GaumondCanadaShort Documentary2008
We Shall Not Be Moved: The Nashville Sit-InsDave PorfiriUSAShort Documentary2012
WEEDSJohn D. HancockUSASpecial Screening2017
What the Fuck Are These Red Squares? (1970)Gordon Quinn - Kartemquin FilmsUSASpecial Screening2016
When Heaven Meets EarthJeffrey PohorskiUSAShort Documentary2008
When the heron fliesLionel LagetFranceShort Narrative2016
#whilewewatchKevin BreslinUSASpecial Screening2012
White + Black = REDSimone GiampaoloSwitzerlandStudent Showcase2012
Will I Be Next?Students from Free Spirit Media at North Lawndale College PrepUSAStudent Showcase2008
Witness BahrainJen MarloweUSABahrainFeature Documentary2017
World Peace and other 4th Grade AchievementsChris FarinaUSAShort Documentary2011
Written by GandhiJoseph SpaidUSAAnimation2008
You are SpecialSherryn SimUSAStudent Showcase2015